Redux
       
     
Working Poor
       
     
Reservations For Three
       
     
Mine
       
     
Calumet
       
     
The Brutal Truth
       
     
American
       
     
Downward
       
     
Nightfire
       
     
Nimmer
       
     
Faceless Neil (Out of the Darkness)
       
     
The Last Taxi Driver
       
     
Trust Me I'm a Lifeguard
       
     
Agravoy
       
     
Hellyfish
       
     
Irene and Marie
       
     
Fake Dog S---
       
     
Hunters For Metal
       
     
Ashes
       
     
Cinder Pumpkin
       
     
Bound
       
     
Beyond the Passage
       
     
Didn't I Ask for Tea
       
     
Finger Painting
       
     
Father's Day
       
     
Never Tear us Apart
       
     
If I Could Tell You
       
     
Science of the Masses
       
     
Redeploy
       
     
SALTY CORN
       
     
 A living statue entertainer is caught up in the middle of a zombie outbreak.  Length: 7:00  Genre: Zombie Horror   Director: Carl Timms  Awards: WINNER - Best Zombie Film - Bloody Horror International Film Festival, WINNER -  Best Horror/Sci-Fi - High Desert international Film Festival, WINNER - Best Horror- Apex Short Film and Music Video Festival
       
     
The Boots
       
     
End of Blessings
       
     
Black Majick
       
     
A Man of God
       
     
The Here After
       
     
Across the Tracks
       
     
Brooklyn United
       
     
Lockdown
       
     
Jesse and the Fountain of Youth
       
     
AERIS
       
     
Moths
       
     
Persephone Goes Home
       
     
A GIRL AND HER ZOMBIE
       
     
A King's Betrayal
       
     
Deep in the Forest - (Dans la forêt lointaine)
       
     
The Man Who Knew a Ray (L'homme qui en connaissait un rayon)
       
     
Exile Incessant
       
     
60 Million Years
       
     
Nineteen
       
     
Money Box
       
     
Mann School
       
     
Wiretap Scars
       
     
Zombies
       
     
Stray Boys
       
     
22 Years
       
     
Flor de la Mar
       
     
First Date
       
     
Leaving
       
     
Blue Moon
       
     
THE CALL OF CHARLIE
       
     
BLINDNESS
       
     
BLUE MOON
       
     
GUNWALKERS
       
     
BY BLOOD
       
     
ANGEL OF ANYWHERE
       
     
GO NORTH
       
     
IN YOUR DREAMS
       
     
Birdlime_Poster.jpg
       
     
creamers poster.png
       
     
Drat poster.jpg
       
     
intothelight.jpg
       
     
JUNCTION-COVER.jpg
       
     
Spoilers_Poster.jpg
       
     
survivors.jpeg
       
     
08 - The First Date.png
       
     
CANDICE & PETER'S SMOKIN' HOT DATE
       
     
DANNI.png
       
     
letsplay-deadgirl.png
       
     
dead-ringer.png
       
     
Full Service Poster.jpg
       
     
shapemaker-07.jpg
       
     
hate.png
       
     
a-world-of-pleasure.png
       
     
classmate.png
       
     
another-girl.png
       
     
Solid-Poster-1_2.jpg
       
     
2+-+Real+Artists+Poster.png
       
     
Me_Too_You_Poster.jpg
       
     
anywhere-i-lay.png
       
     
Submerged
       
     
Four Pies poster.jpg
       
     
NYILUposter2x3.jpg
       
     
A PERIOD DRAMA
       
     
ADAM & EVE
       
     
ADRIFT IN SUNSET
       
     
BROKEN SLEEP
       
     
DOWNWARD
       
     
Granny Baby
       
     
INFINITE
       
     
ITSY BITSY
       
     
O
       
     
ROGUE ASSISTANT
       
     
Seed
       
     
SWEAT
       
     
TWO GIRLS, ONE ON EACH KNEE
       
     
WINTER, QUEBEC
       
     
GHOSTS N' SHIT
       
     
BETWEEN SECONDS
       
     
EMBEDDED
       
     
HELL OF A DAY
       
     
J
       
     
LIKE SON, LIKE FATHER
       
     
THE CUDDLER
       
     
WIRETAP SCARS
       
     
BLUE SUNDAY
       
     
CHRYSALIS
       
     
KILL OFF
       
     
LEAP
       
     
CURIOSITIES OF THE QUIET BOY
       
     
RAINY DAY
       
     
SHACKLED
       
     
SHY GUYS
       
     
SORRY FOR YOUR LOSS
       
     
STRAY BOYS
       
     
THE FORGOTTEN CHILDREN
       
     
THE GRANDMA
       
     
The Bill
       
     
The Language Of Ball
       
     
The Suit
       
     
Phoenix 9
       
     
The Family Way: Coming Home
       
     
Drug Mule
       
     
Great Expectations
       
     
The Parker
       
     
Deus ex Machina
       
     
Bereavement
       
     
TheDevilsLuck_Poster_1200 1600.jpg
       
     
2050
       
     
It Hungers
       
     
Blood Clots
       
     
Life After Death
       
     
The House The Hand The Hatchet
       
     
FUNNY PAINS
       
     
Redux
       
     
Redux
Working Poor
       
     
Working Poor
Reservations For Three
       
     
Reservations For Three
Mine
       
     
Mine
Calumet
       
     
Calumet
The Brutal Truth
       
     
The Brutal Truth
American
       
     
American

Length: 15:00
Genre: Drama
Director: Nate Parker (Birth of a Nation)

Principle Cast: Sarah Jane Potts, La La Anthony
Awards: Outstanding Short – Black Reel Awards, Official Section – Los Angeles Film Festival 2015

Downward
       
     
Downward
Nightfire
       
     
Nightfire

Length: 43 minutes
Genre: Action
Director: Brando Benetton
Awards: Official Selection: Action on Film International Film Festival

Nimmer
       
     
Nimmer

*A man is looking for the ultimate solution to save his wife from a falling cliff

Length: 15:49

Director: Lieven Vanhove

Genre: Drama

Cast: Sarah Eisa, Geert Vandyck

Awards:

LA Shorts Fest - Official Selection

Toronto International Film Festival - Official Selection

Faceless Neil (Out of the Darkness)
       
     
Faceless Neil (Out of the Darkness)

*In this all stop motion animated short film; Neil wakes up alone in a  strange and dark room, when he realizes his face is gone. Neil attempts to find a way out without success, but he is not alone, someone, or something else is in the room. A strange creature introduces himself and offer to help him out.

Length: 8:54

Director: Noella Borie 

Genre: Fantasy

Cast: Wyatt Seder Burnaford – Justin Kirck 

Awards:

La femme Film festival - Best short award Winner 

AnimazSpot - Section 5 Winner 

The Last Taxi Driver
       
     
The Last Taxi Driver

*Dorman O'Mearain refuses to give up his Taxi license even when most of the inhabitants left in the post-apocalyptic world are zombies.  Starring Robert Clohessy (Blue Bloods), Deborah Twiss (Kick-Ass), and Emily Jackson (Incarnate), The Last Taxi Driver covers his route in hopes of outlasting the conniving bloodsuckers.

 

Length: 14:19

Director:

Debra Markowitz

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Robert Clohessy (Blue Bloods), Deborah Twiss (Kick-Ass), and Emily Jackson (Incarnate)

Awards:

AC Cinefest - Best Short Horror Film    

Brightside Film Festival - Best Director

Trust Me I'm a Lifeguard
       
     
Trust Me I'm a Lifeguard

*A Bro-mantic comedy about two lifeguards who, when confronted with the end of summer, are forced to make adult decisions.

Length: 15:34

Director: Tony Glazer

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Tyler Hollinger

Awards:

2014 Tribeca Film Festival - Official Selection

HollyShorts Film Festival - Official Selection 

Orlando Film Festival - Official Selection

Agravoy
       
     
Agravoy

Master and slave play a sinister, voyeuristic game.

Length: 10:00
Genre: Horror
Director: Jacob Nizzola

Awards: WINNER - The Optical Theatre 2016 Best Short Film, WINNER - Best Cinematography - Terror Film Festival 2016, NOMINATED - Claw Award, Spotlight Horror Film Awards 2016 Silver Award, WINNER - Best Sound - Helios Film Festival 2015
 

Hellyfish
       
     
Hellyfish

Length: 12:45 minutes
Genre: Horror/Sci-fi
Directors: Patrick Longstreth
Awards: Scare-Con - Best Short Film, Raindance Official Selection

Irene and Marie
       
     
Irene and Marie

Length: 12:00
Genre: Drama
Director: Alex Thompson
Famous Actors: Olympia Dukakis, Burt Young
Awards: Newport Beach Film Festival, The New York Greek Film Festival

Fake Dog S---
       
     
Fake Dog S---

Length: 7:10
Genre: Dark Comedy
Director: Erik Boccio
Famous Actors: Tom Sizemore, Kirk Fox
Awards: Featured on Funny or Die

Hunters For Metal
       
     
Hunters For Metal

Length: 6 minutes
Genre: Horror
Director: Sergiy Pudich
Awards:Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Original Music Score, Best Sound Design - Terror Film Festival

 

Ashes
       
     
Ashes

Length: 6 minutes
Genre: Horror
Director: James Kwon Lee
Awards: Best Paranormal Film (Fright Night Film Fest)

Cinder Pumpkin
       
     
Cinder Pumpkin

Length: 16:23 minutes
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Director: Fi Dieter
Awards: Best Student Film - Mexico International, Best Drama - International Family Film Fest, Best Editing - Women's Independent Film Festival

Bound
       
     
Bound

Length: 20 minutes
Genre: Thriller
Director: Lexi St. John
Awards: 9 Awards - Best Short, La Femme Film Festival, Best Student Short, Big Apple Film Festival, Cannes Film Corner, Official Selection

Beyond the Passage
       
     
Beyond the Passage

Length: 9:00
Genre: Diverse Drama/Adventure
Director: Terrance Jones
Awards: Official Selection – Urbanworld Film Festival, Official Selection – Capital City Black Film Festival, Official Selection – San Francisco Black Film Festival, Pan African Film Festival

Didn't I Ask for Tea
       
     
Didn't I Ask for Tea

*When an apartment falls through, Brandy must scramble to find a place in an overheated rental market. Too little money, too much advice, and a budding romance make for a humorous, if not nerve-wrecking, search. 

Length: 23:00

Director: Rahwa Asmerom, Essence Ward 

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Monique Lola Berkley, Tree Harris, Tre Davis

Awards:

Downtown Urban Arts Festival - Official Selection

Finger Painting
       
     
Finger Painting
Father's Day
       
     
Father's Day
Never Tear us Apart
       
     
Never Tear us Apart
If I Could Tell You
       
     
If I Could Tell You
Science of the Masses
       
     
Science of the Masses

*Two citizen scientists challenge the monolith of the scientific industry through their own open source experimentation, all from the comfort of their garage. 

Length: 09:51

Director: Lauren Knapp

Genre: Documentary

Cast: Gabriel Licina, Jeffrey Tibbetts, Rich Lee, James Slage

Awards:

2015 Raw Science Film Festival - Winner Best Student Documentary

Redeploy
       
     
Redeploy
SALTY CORN
       
     
SALTY CORN
 A living statue entertainer is caught up in the middle of a zombie outbreak.  Length: 7:00  Genre: Zombie Horror   Director: Carl Timms  Awards: WINNER - Best Zombie Film - Bloody Horror International Film Festival, WINNER -  Best Horror/Sci-Fi - High Desert international Film Festival, WINNER - Best Horror- Apex Short Film and Music Video Festival
       
     

A living statue entertainer is caught up in the middle of a zombie outbreak.

Length: 7:00

Genre: Zombie Horror 

Director: Carl Timms

Awards: WINNER - Best Zombie Film - Bloody Horror International Film Festival, WINNER - 
Best Horror/Sci-Fi - High Desert international Film Festival, WINNER - Best Horror- Apex Short Film and Music Video Festival

The Boots
       
     
The Boots

In this modern day silent comedy, an adorable little guy named DONOVAN goes on a shopping trip with his family and spots a pair of boots that he simply must have.

*15:00

*Family Comedy

*Director: Leah Lynette

*Awards: Winner – Kid’s Favorite – Tally Shorts Film Festival Award, Winner of 4 Southern Shorts Awards

End of Blessings
       
     
End of Blessings
Black Majick
       
     
Black Majick

*A family of runaway slaves finds their path to freedom jeopardized when they encounter a malicious witch in a Louisiana swamp.

Length: 14:05

Director: Terrence Jones

Genre: Drama

Cast: Kamryn Johnson, Terra Strong, Damien Moses, Escalante Lundy, Dorothy May Steel, Chameria Law

Awards:

2017 San Diego Black Film Festival - Official Selection

2016 New Orleans Film Festival - Official Selection

A Man of God
       
     
A Man of God
The Here After
       
     
The Here After

*A personal film about the filmmakers's relationship with her father and his fascination with death that leads them to plan and stage his vision for his Viking Funeral.

Length: 14:00

Director: Lauren DeFelippo

Genre: Documentary

Cast: Ron DeFelippo, Elizabeth DeFelippo, Lauren DeFelippo

Awards:

Across the Tracks
       
     
Across the Tracks

Two African American sisters grow up in 1960s Georgia. But one is born with fair skin and when schools integrate, she decides to change her destiny - by passing for white. 

Length: 16:00

Genre: Diverse Drama

Director: Michael Cooke

Awards: WINNER Best Short, WINNER Best Supporting Actress - Chelsea Film Festival, WINNER Best Diaspora Short - African Movie Awards, WINNER Best Short - Black Maria Film and Video Festival

Brooklyn United
       
     
Brooklyn United

*Brooklyn United is a marching band organization that protects young people from the streets, gangs and worse. Exec. Dir., Ty Brown experiences a fall from grace due to his alleged sexual misconduct with an underage female band member. We see how Brown turns his life around

Length: 11:00

Director: Tracey Anarella

Genre: Documentary

Cast: Ty Brown, Brandon Little 

Awards:

Williamsburg International Film Festival - Official Selection

Cannes Short Corner - Official Selectio

Lockdown
       
     
Lockdown

*In Elementary Schools nationwide, lockdown drills prepare teachers and students for the possibility of a violent intruder.

Length: 05:16

Director: Lauren Knapp

Genre: Documentary

Cast: X

Awards:

Wheaton Film Festival - Winner Best Student Film

IndieCapitol Awards - Nominated Best Cinematography

Jesse and the Fountain of Youth
       
     
Jesse and the Fountain of Youth

*Jesse,a street musician, runs from tragedy in Oklahoma to New York. He busks insubways, and there finds a producer who hears his song “Fountain of Youth”. Jesse finds redemption by recording it with musicians in a studio above ground.

Length: 11:36

Director: Tracey Anarella

Genre: Documentary

Cast: Jesse Cohen

Awards:

Idyllwild Film Festival - Best Short Film,

Laughlin International Film Fest - Best Short Doc

AERIS
       
     
AERIS
Moths
       
     
Moths
Persephone Goes Home
       
     
Persephone Goes Home
A GIRL AND HER ZOMBIE
       
     
A GIRL AND HER ZOMBIE

Length: 10 minutes
Genre: Sci-Fi, Horror-comedy
Director: Timothy Richardson
Awards: Multiple awards, including Best EFX

A King's Betrayal
       
     
A King's Betrayal

A short film about a pinata, his boy, and existentialism.

The tragic, final 24 hours in the life of a Pinata, as told from the Pinata's perspective.

Length: 9:00
Genre: Spanish Comedy
Director David Bornstein

Awards: WINNER Best Narrative - Indie Memphis Film Festival, WINNER Audience Awards - Shortz Film Festival, WINNER Best Comedy - Blue Whiskey Independent Film Festival

Deep in the Forest - (Dans la forêt lointaine)
       
     
Deep in the Forest - (Dans la forêt lointaine)

David has been unemployed for several months. Father of a little girl and soon of a second child, he is forced, due to lack of money, to return to live with his parents with his small family. And it is precisely this day that everything slips away.


Length: 30:00
Genre: French Drama
Director: Ronan Tronchot

Awards:  Official Selection - Film Festival of Alès - Itineraries, Official Selection - Festival Off-Courts Trouville, 
Official Selection - The Rencontres du Court of Montpellier 2015

The Man Who Knew a Ray (L'homme qui en connaissait un rayon)
       
     
The Man Who Knew a Ray (L'homme qui en connaissait un rayon)

Mr. Béranger works at Paradesign , a large furniture store where employees live day and night in sets. He himself lives in a cardboard-dough cottage salon and excels in promoting his dachshund footstool. His life seems well regulated, until he is promoted to the mysterious thirteenth floor of the store.

Length: 20:00
Genre: French Mystery Drama
Director: Alice Vial
Awards: Official Selection - Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival (France, 2014), Official Selection - Angoulême French Film Festival 2015, Official Selection - KALIBER35 Munich International Short Film Festival 2015

Exile Incessant
       
     
Exile Incessant

Two South African families live in self imposed exile in London.

Length: 23:00

Genre: UK Romance

Director: James Reynolds

Awards: Official Selection - London Film Festival Let's All Be Free, Official Selection NYC Independent Film Festival

60 Million Years
       
     
60 Million Years

Length: 20:00
Genre: Documentary
Director: Ellen Seldin, Allan Thompson
Awards:  Official Selection – Dam Short Film Festival

Nineteen
       
     
Nineteen

Length: 20:00
Genre: Documentary
Director: Ellen Seldin, Allan Thompson
Awards:  Official Selection – Dam Short Film Festival

Money Box
       
     
Money Box

Length: 5:00
Genre: Fantasy Drama
Director: Muzappar Osman
Awards:  Best Student Short – Catalina Film Festival, Nominated Best Comedy – Chain NYC Film Festival, Nominated Best Student Film – Dam Short Film Festival, Nomincated Best Short – Roxbury International Film Festival

Mann School
       
     
Mann School

Length: 16:00
Genre: Comedy
Director: Kevin L. Mounce
Awards:  Official Selection – LA Comedy Fest

Wiretap Scars
       
     
Wiretap Scars

Length: 6 minutes
Genre: Horror
Famous Stars: Kevin Pollak, Mike Starr, Samm Levine
Director: Erik Boccio
Awards: Featured on Funny or Die

Zombies
       
     
Zombies

Length: 9 minutes
Genre: Horror
Director: Sebastian Dietsch

Awards: Best Short Film - Argentinean Film Critics Association Awards 2015 

Stray Boys
       
     
Stray Boys

22 Years
       
     
22 Years

Length: 16 minutes
Genre: Drama
Director: Fred Thomas Jr.
Awards: Audience Award, Best Actress, Honorable Mention for Best Short – LA Movie Awards, Nominated Best Actress, Best Short – San Diego Black Film Festival

Flor de la Mar
       
     
Flor de la Mar

In a remote Venezuelan island, a community of fishermen fights to protect the ruins of the first European city built in the Americas.

*24:00

*Documentary

*Director: Jorge Thielen Armand

*Awards: Winner Jury Prize Best Short Documentary - Cine Las Americas International Film Festival, Official Selection - Montreal International Documentary Festival

First Date
       
     
First Date
Leaving
       
     
Leaving

Emily Hemming has a husband, children and life she loves. Events beyond her control cause her to leave her family, but she clings to them even though she knows she can't stay.

Length: 10:00

Director: Debra Markowitz

Genre: Fantasy Romance 

Cast: Molly Ryan, Joseph A. Halsey, Sal Rendino and more.

Awards: WINNER Best Actress, Best Director - Atlantic City Cinefest, WINNER Director's Choice Award - Northeast Film Festival

Teaser: https://youtu.be/hid8bPKcjFQ

Blue Moon
       
     
Blue Moon

Our anti-hero Charles chose the wrong night (there being a full moon in the sky) to shoot a sleazy film with a mysterious Romanian girl. All hell breaks loose as the tables are horrifically turned....

Length: 12 min

Director: Martyn Pick

Cast:

Madalina Bellariu Ion, Louis Selwyn, Samantha Parry, Katharine Rodden, Brian Hanford. 

Genre: Horror

Awards: Screamfest LA

THE CALL OF CHARLIE
       
     
THE CALL OF CHARLIE

A trendy Los Angeles couple sets up a blind date for two of their friends, one of whom is an ancient evil deity from beneath the sea. Unfortunately, on the evening of the rendezvous, two interlopers unexpectedly arrive at dinner to make the situation all the more awkward.

Length: 14:33
Director: Nick Spooner

Cast: Brooke Smith (Diane), Harry Sinclair (Mark), Roberta Valderrama (Virginia), Evan Arnold (Jay), Kristin Slaysman (Maureen), Sven Holmberg (Charlie) and Bradley Bundlie (Anton).

Genre: Comedy

Awards: 
• Boston Science Fiction FF - **BEST CREATURE FX
• Boston Underground FF - **BEST NEW ENGLAND FILM
• International Horror Hotel - **2nd PLACE HORROR COMEDY SHORT

BLINDNESS
       
     
BLINDNESS

How do you see your way beyond? A painter strives to finish work for a show. Her father is going blind. She learns she has the same gene. He relearns Chopin. Inspired, she creates wire sculptures, which sparkle like the stars neither sees.   

Length: 14:58
Director: Anette Cyr

Cast: Christine Kent, Louis B. Jack, Adam Weber, Sheila Mariezcurrena, Jeff Marchelletta, Karl Steudel    

Genre: Drama
Awards:
Palm Springs ShortFest Market June 2017 

BLUE MOON
       
     
BLUE MOON

Our anti-hero Charles chose the wrong night (there being a full moon in the sky) to shoot a sleazy film with a mysterious Romanian girl. All hell breaks loose as the tables are horrifically turned....
Length: 12 min
Director: Martyn Pick
Cast:
Madalina Bellariu Ion, Louis Selwyn, Samantha Parry, Katharine Rodden, Brian Hanford. 
Genre: Horror
Awards: Screamfest LA

GUNWALKERS
       
     
GUNWALKERS

A chronicle of the carnage resulting from the release of guns to criminals as part of a government sting. 
Length: 19 min
Director: Addison Sandoval 

Cast: Bill Kates, Cheyenne Watson, Thaddeaus Ek, Blaine Campbell, Jordan Laesch, Dimitry Rozental, Edward Headington
  
Genre: Drama

Awards:
Best Action Film (Independent Filmmaker's Showcase 2017); Official Selection (First Look Film Festival 2017; Burbank International Film Festival 2017)   

BY BLOOD
       
     
BY BLOOD

Synopsis: 
On the night of his wife's burial, Vincent shares with his brother, Jimmy, information that will change their lives and their relationship, forever. 

Length: 14:11
Director: Debra Markowitz
Cast: Russ Camarda, Joseph A. Halsey, Diana Durango, Jackie Martling
Genre: Drama

Awards: 
Best Short Drama (Manhattan Film Festival), 
Best Script - Debra Markowitz  - Writer  (Hang Onto Your Shorts Film Festival), 
Debra Markowitz, Best Director (AC Cinefest), 
Best Actor - Russ Camarda (AC Cinefest)

ANGEL OF ANYWHERE
       
     
ANGEL OF ANYWHERE

Synopsis: An empathetic stripper plays therapist to the many damaged clientele and co-workers who frequent the popular Anywhere Bar.

Length: 16:00
Director: James Kicklighter
Cast: Briana Evigan, Ser Darius Blain, Axel Roldos, David A. Gregory and Nihan Gur
Genre: Drama, LGBT

Awards: WINNER- Award of Excellence, Accolades Competition 

GO NORTH
       
     
GO NORTH

Synopsis: 

As Riya frantically evacuates the WTC on 9/11, she suddenly finds herself shifting in time.  In this terrifyingly surreal space, she begins to understand that although she survives the attacks, she remains haunted by a friend who does not.

Length: 22:10
Director: Vanita Shastry
Cast: Sheetal Sheth, Annie Tedesco, Frank Gerrish, Kavi Raz, K.T. Thangavelu, Maury Miller
Genre: Drama

Awards:
Lady Filmmakers Film Festival 2014 (Los Angeles, CA) 
Pollygrind Film Festival 2014 (Los Angeles, CA)  
Savannah Film Festival 2014 (Savannah, GA) 
Los Angeles Women’s International Film Festival 2015 (Los Angeles, CA) 

IN YOUR DREAMS
       
     
IN YOUR DREAMS

Synopsis: 
As Riya frantically evacuates the WTC on 9/11, she suddenly finds herself shifting in time.  In this terrifyingly surreal space, she begins to understand that although she survives the attacks, she remains haunted by a friend who does not.    

Length: 05:43
Director: David Bemis
Cast: Summer Bills, Micah Chartrand
Genre: Comedy

Awards:
Official Selection - New York International Shorts Fest

Birdlime_Poster.jpg
       
     
creamers poster.png
       
     
Drat poster.jpg
       
     
intothelight.jpg
       
     
JUNCTION-COVER.jpg
       
     
Spoilers_Poster.jpg
       
     
survivors.jpeg
       
     
08 - The First Date.png
       
     
CANDICE & PETER'S SMOKIN' HOT DATE
       
     
CANDICE & PETER'S SMOKIN' HOT DATE

While trying to cook a romantic dinner at home Candace and Peter's romantic evening looks like it's going to go up in smoke!
Length: 07:45
Director: Leanne Melissa Bishop & Michael P. Mason
Genre: Comedy
Cast: Kelly Perine, Leanne Melissa Bishop, Steve Samson, Marcia Whitfield
Awards: WINNER Best Comedy Short- Vero Beach Wine & Film Festival, WINNER Best Comedy Short- Laughlin International Film Festival

DANNI.png
       
     
letsplay-deadgirl.png
       
     
dead-ringer.png
       
     
Full Service Poster.jpg
       
     
shapemaker-07.jpg
       
     
hate.png
       
     
a-world-of-pleasure.png
       
     
classmate.png
       
     
another-girl.png
       
     
Solid-Poster-1_2.jpg
       
     
2+-+Real+Artists+Poster.png
       
     
Me_Too_You_Poster.jpg
       
     
anywhere-i-lay.png
       
     
Submerged
       
     
Submerged

Length: 10:21 minutes
Genre: Student Drama
Director: Lexi St. John
Awards: Best Student Film – Rockport Film Festival 2014,  Best Student Thriller – Bare Bones International Film Fest 2015, Best Sound Editing – Harvard College Film Festival 2015

Four Pies poster.jpg
       
     
NYILUposter2x3.jpg
       
     
A PERIOD DRAMA
       
     
A PERIOD DRAMA

A comedic short about the rough relationship between a woman and her personified period.

Length: 18:55

Director: Kristine Gerolaga

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Kristine Gerolaga, Rivka Roffino, Steven Krimmel

Awards: WINNER Best Short- Broad Humor Film Festival, WINNER Best Short- Funniest Film Festival

ADAM & EVE
       
     
ADAM & EVE

He's the only man on Earth...and she's just not that into him.

Length: 25:04

Director: Davey & Bianca Morrison Dillard

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Becca Ingram, Davey Morrison Dillard

Awards:
 

ADRIFT IN SUNSET
       
     
ADRIFT IN SUNSET

Dao's gallivanting ways come to a halt when her family and romantic lives collide in this intimate film about love and loss.

Length: 17:16

Director: Narissa Lee

Genre: Drama

Cast: Aureen Almario, George Arana, Patrick Fong

Awards: WINNER Audience Award- Frameline, RUNNER UP Audience Award- MiFo LGBT Film Festival

BROKEN SLEEP
       
     
BROKEN SLEEP

A woman from the Victorian era time travels into a dilapidated tattoo parlour and meets its unsuspecting owner. 

Length: 12:08

Director: Tom Dowuona-Hyde

Genre: Drama

Cast: Senie Pritti, Tom Beaurepaire

Awards:
 

DOWNWARD
       
     
DOWNWARD

A soldier's widow desperately searches for her husband's body and is forced to solicit help from a bio-engineered warrior who is somehow connected to his death.

Length: 25:01

Director: Mitch McClure

Genre: Sci-Fi

Cast: Angela Rambourg, Ethan McDowell, Ryan Preimesberger

Awards:

Granny Baby
       
     
Granny Baby

Young Jack is excited to pick up his new baby sister and Mom from the hospital, but bumps into a confused old Granny who nobody seems to notice.

Length: 9:00

Director: Eva Colmers

Genre: Drama

Cast: Aidan Hamilton, Joyce Doolittle, Kris Loranger, Nicole Wassill

Awards: WINNER Award of Excellence- International Film Festival for Spirituality

INFINITE
       
     
INFINITE

Jane is the black sheep of her family who has an urge to leave Earth, when she is one day accepted into the Mars One Astronaut Program.

Length: 22:00

Director: Kristen Hilkert

Genre: Drama

Cast: Ashlee Mundy, Benjamin John Burbidge, Morgan Beetham, Tim Walker

Awards: WINNER Audience Choice Award- Boulevard Film Festival

ITSY BITSY
       
     
ITSY BITSY

Home alone and what begins as just a nuisance soon becomes a nightmare when Tom discovers whats really lying under his nose. 

Length: 10:10

Director: Lee Patrick Robinson

Genre: Horror

Cast: Nick Orchard, Theresa Roche

Awards:
 

O
       
     
O

A film that imitates nature, depicting cycles in a world entirely based on sound frequency and vibration.

Length: 6:34

Director: Mario Radev and Chiara Sgatti

Genre: Animation

Cast: Mario Radev and Chiara Sgatti

Awards: WINNER Best Animation- Around International Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION Sundance Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION Kuan Du International Animation Festival

ROGUE ASSISTANT
       
     
ROGUE ASSISTANT

Rogue Assistant follows formerly famous actress Jessica Clare Wilson and her assistant (for the moment) Rachel while exploring which of them are truly happy.

Length: 11:43

Director: Juliet Clare Warren

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Stephanie Hsu, Ann Carr, Katie Lawson, Yoni Lotan, Gary Hilborn

Awards:
 

Seed
       
     
Seed
SWEAT
       
     
SWEAT

Jamie meets Mia when she's stealing from a supermarket - and he's captivated. 

Length: 20:08

Director: David Allain

Genre: Drama

Cast: Bonnie Wright, Douglas Booth, Matthew McNulty
 

TWO GIRLS, ONE ON EACH KNEE
       
     
TWO GIRLS, ONE ON EACH KNEE

In a world that has become a dark place for women, two sisters with no male escort and the war still raging, are confined within their family home.

Length: 15:30

Director: Hannah Pascoe

Genre: Thriller

Cast: Sarah Greenwood, Megan Smart, George Pullar

Awards: WINNER Channel Nine Award for Excellence in Directing,
WINNER Channel Nine Award for Excellence in
Screenwriting,
WINNER Channel Nine Award for
Best Lead Actor

WINTER, QUEBEC
       
     
WINTER, QUEBEC

After being rejected by her best friend Kate on their trip to Quebec, Lilly seeks comfort in a complete stranger.

Length: 17:53

Director: Lin Wang

Genre: Drama

Cast: Madison Kirkpatrick, Olivia Cannizzo, Michael Bernard

Awards:

GHOSTS N' SHIT
       
     
GHOSTS N' SHIT

A Paranormal Investigator named 'Artemus' helps a troubled couple solve their supernatural woes.

Length: 5:59

Director: Erik Boccio

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Tom Arnold, Lauren Francesca, Macklen Makhloghi

Awards:
 

BETWEEN SECONDS
       
     
BETWEEN SECONDS

Two lost souls cursed with bad timing manage to bring their lonely lives back in sync.

Length: 21:00

Director: Nora Jaenicke

Genre: Romance/ Love

Cast: Jenny Joslin, Paolo Buffagni, Aurora Heimbach

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION New York Indie Film Awards, OFFICIAL SELECTION Los Angeles Independent Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION London Independent Film Awards

EMBEDDED
       
     
EMBEDDED

While trying to cope with his PTSD a young Veteran, Drake Baker develops an alcohol addiction, which negatively affects both he and his family.

Length: 14:29

Director: Stephanie McBain

Genre: Drama

Cast: Tyler White, Sarah Agor, Hudson West

Awards: WINNER Indi Spirit Award- Bare Bones Film Festival
 

HELL OF A DAY
       
     
HELL OF A DAY

A lone survivor in a post-apocalyptic world finds herself trapped in a basement below a zombie infested In after seeking first aid.

Length: 12:09

Director: Evan Hughes

Genre: Horror

Cast: Alexandra Octavia

Awards: WINNER Monster’s Choice Best Short- Monster Fest 2016

J
       
     
J

In the not so distant future, a hacker and activist buys a synthetic artificial clone in an effort to protect himself from the government.

Length: 13:37

Director: Nick Psinakis

Genre: Sci-Fi

Cast: Kevin Ignatius, Mario Berberian, David Ross Paterson, Tyler Haines, Nick Psinakis

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION Omaha Film Festival 2017, OFFICIAL SELECTION ITVFest 2017, OFFICIAL SELECTION Shriekfest 2017

LIKE SON, LIKE FATHER
       
     
LIKE SON, LIKE FATHER

Two little orphan brothers, Sammy and Bobby, are looking for their father who left when they wer
e born. 

Length: 13:25

Director: Lin Wang

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Luca Alexander, Brekkan Spens, Skip Pipo

Awards:

THE CUDDLER
       
     
THE CUDDLER

A single woman’s very specific post-coital rules are challenged by a clueless hunk.

Length: 7:24

Director: Rick Kellard

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Karola Raimond, Lars Slind

Awards:
 

WIRETAP SCARS
       
     
WIRETAP SCARS

5 Cops. 1 Criminal Mastermind. Pure Stupidity.

Length: 6:12

Director: Erik Boccio

Genre: Drama

Cast: Mike Starr, Samm Levine, Kevin Pollak

Awards: 

BLUE SUNDAY
       
     
BLUE SUNDAY

After receiving a phone call informing him of a mass terrorist attack Veteran reporter Nick Spears uncovers a truth deeper than he could have ever imagined. 

Length: 16:06

Director: Mike Reda

Genre: Thriller

Cast: Davis Osbourne, Vanessa Ore, Todd Eastman Brown, Rhonda Lynn Jones

Awards: WINNER - Best Cinematography, Gold Reel Film Festival, WINNER - Audience Favorite, Gold Reel Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION - Hurricane Film Festival

CHRYSALIS
       
     
CHRYSALIS

After waking to find their ship off course and their cyro-hibernation damaged, outerspace colonists, Amelia and Owen Reynolds must now contend with the lives they never got to live.   

Length: 10:51

Director: Olivia Mazzucato and Benjamin Allen

Genre: Sci-Fi

Cast: Francine Yvonne, John Hannen

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION - Newport Beach Film Festival 2017

KILL OFF
       
     
KILL OFF

A vivacious woman with Down Syndrome forms an unlikely friendship with a Sudanese refugee through their mutual love of the street dance, KRUMP.

Length: 14:46

Director: Genevieve Clay-Smith

Genre: Family

Cast: Jamie Brewer, Abbey Earl, Mandela Mathia

Awards: WINNER People’s Choice- The Extraordinary Film Festival, WINNER Jury Award for Inspiration- South Dakota Film Festival, WINNER First Prize for Direction- Rhode Island International Film Festival

LEAP
       
     
LEAP

In this heartfelt dramedy, a young woman moves to Venice, California with big aspirations but gets weighed down in the daily grind of survival until a meeting with a writer forces her to confront her fear of taking a risk on her dreams. 

Length: 19:12

Director: Deb Foster

Genre: Romance/Love

Cast: Robert Aldredge, Deb Foster, Jim Pirri, Jermain Hollman

Awards: WINNER Best Actress- IndieFEST Film Awards

CURIOSITIES OF THE QUIET BOY
       
     
CURIOSITIES OF THE QUIET BOY

A partially deaf 12-year-old undergoes a series of supernatural phenomena in the midst of mourning his mother.

Length: 11:01

Director: Quran Squire

Genre: Drama

Cast: Trace Price, Veronica Wade, Carol Copper

Awards: WINNER Revolt TV, OFFICIAL SELECTION Urbanworld

RAINY DAY
       
     
RAINY DAY

One rainy morning a little boy learns about the circle of life. 

Length: 6:50

Director: Jackson Young

Genre: Kids

Cast: Kevin Brooks Jr. 

Awards:
 

SHACKLED
       
     
SHACKLED

Set in a 1950s circus, a fortune-teller’s escape plan begins to crumble as she begins to doubt her reality.

Length: 12:10

Director: Nour Wazzi

Genre: Action

Cast: Emilia Clarke (GAME OF THRONES), Hadley Fraser

Awards: WINNER - Best Short, Moondance Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION - Ajyal Youth Film Festival 

SHY GUYS
       
     
SHY GUYS

Strangers bravely confront and resolve one of the most terrifying and perplexing scourges to ever afflict mankind…while standing at urinals with their willies out. 

Length: 9:00

Director: Fredric Lehne

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Reed Birney (HOUSE OF CARDS), Nick Wyman (DIE HARD WITH A VENGEANCE), Blake DeLong

Awards: WINNER Best Written Film- Magnolia Independent Film Festival, WINNER Best Story Concept- Northeast Film Festival, WINNER Special Jury Award Narrative Short- Indie Memphis Film Festival

SORRY FOR YOUR LOSS
       
     
SORRY FOR YOUR LOSS

A story about four friends who reunite after a mother’s death. 

Length: 17:40

Director: Bernard Hunt

Genre: Drama

Cast: Olivia Washington, Kathryn Dines, Ernest Waddell, Eiseley Kotchoubey

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION - Manhattan Film Festival 2016, OFFICIAL SELECTION - Lady Filmmakers’ Film Festival

STRAY BOYS
       
     
STRAY BOYS

The leader of a group of street kids fights to protect a sick younger brother, all while keeping up a dangerous facade.

Length: 16:51

Director: Kristen Harding

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Arami Malaise, Declan Eells, Joshua Kaufman, Griffin Cole, Ratnesh Dubey

Awards: WINNER Best Short Film- Moondance International Film Festival, WINNER Best Student Film- SENE Film, Music & Arts Festival

THE FORGOTTEN CHILDREN
       
     
THE FORGOTTEN CHILDREN

The owners of a foster care home venture out to search for the orphan girl in their care - who has disappeared into the nearby woods - unaware of the impending threat to their existence. 

Length: 11:58

Director: Jason Michael Hooker

Genre: Horror

Cast: Halyna Mykyta, Paul Dawber, Etienne Goessens, Kathryn Tohill

Awards: WINNER Gold Award- Spotlight Horror Film Awards

THE GRANDMA
       
     
THE GRANDMA

Jane’s desire to be a grandmother is more powerful than life itself.

Length: 15:39

Director: David Capurso

Genre: Comedy

Cast: Gene Farber, Ashton Swinford, Sandra Jordan, PJ Marshall 

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION- Big Apple Film Festival

The Bill
       
     
The Bill

Lena and ten other women could not be more excited to celebrate Barbie’s 35th birthday….until an unexpectedly huge bill arrives.

Length: 9:48

Director: Caralene Robinson

Genre: Comedy 

Cast: Perri Camper, Szalene Anthony, Tanyika Carey, Narci Regina 

Awards: WINNER Best Narrative Short- Best Shorts Competition, WINNER Best Original Screenplay, Best Short Film, Best Cinematography- I See You Awards, WINNER Best Narrative Short- Greater Cleveland Urban Film Festival

The Language Of Ball
       
     
The Language Of Ball

The Language of Ball follows a lonely teenager, new to the city, who is forced out of his comfort zone one morning on the basketball court.  

Length: 8:47

Director: Ramon Rodriguez 

Genre: Sport

Cast: Eshan Bay, Justin Ahedo

Awards: OFFICIAL SELECTION USA Film Festival, OFFICIAL SELECTION LA Shorts, OFFICIAL SELECTION Hollyshorts Film Festival

The Suit
       
     
The Suit

In 1950s Sophiatown, South Africa, shortly before the apartheid regime forcibly removed black residents to make way for white resettlement, a man forces his wife to treat her lover’s suite as if it were a person, with tragic consequences.

Length: 29:58 

Director: Jarryd Coetsee

Genre: Drama

Cast: Atandwa Kani, Phuthi Nakene, John Kani 

Awards: WINNER Best Short Film- SAFTA (South African Film and Television Awards), WINNER Best International Short Film, Best of the Festival- BronzeLens Film Festival of Atlanta, WINNER Best Short Film- Scotland African Film Festival

Phoenix 9
       
     
Phoenix 9
The Family Way: Coming Home
       
     
The Family Way: Coming Home
Drug Mule
       
     
Drug Mule
Great Expectations
       
     
Great Expectations
The Parker
       
     
The Parker
Deus ex Machina
       
     
Deus ex Machina

An earnest boy must fight for his life after oppression confronts him and his friends on their way to school.

*8:00

*Action Drama

*Director: Armani Martin

*Awards: Winner Best Director, Best Editing, Best Actor – LA Shorts Awards, Winner Best Short Film - BronzeLens Film Festival

Bereavement
       
     
Bereavement
TheDevilsLuck_Poster_1200 1600.jpg
       
     
2050
       
     
2050
It Hungers
       
     
It Hungers
Blood Clots
       
     
Blood Clots
Life After Death
       
     
Life After Death
The House The Hand The Hatchet
       
     
The House The Hand The Hatchet

Length: 100 minutes
Genre: Documentary
Directors: Maitland Lottimer, Austin Lottimer
Festivals: TBA

FUNNY PAINS
       
     
FUNNY PAINS

The life and times of comedian Wendi Starling.

Length: 90:00

Genre: Comedy documentary

Director: Jorgy Cruz

Starring: Wendi Starling (and many more)

Awards: TBA

Rights Sold: TBA

Rights Retained: Theatrical